My Photo

Come and Talk to Me

  • Email
    watchmysmoke@gmail.com
  • Yahoo IM
    yourgirlphoenix

April 2007

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Somebody's Watching Me

Blog powered by Typepad

« Yeah, I Said It! | Main | Wrap Up »

Comments

Julie

1) Was 2006 a good year for you?
If good = busy, then yes!

2) What was/were your favorite moment(s) of the year?
Celebrating my 10th wedding anniversary!

3) What was your least favorite moment of the year?
Turning another year older.

4) Where were you when 2006 began?
In bed, sleeping.

5) Who were you with?
My husband, who was also sleeping.

6) Where will you be when 2006 ends?
In the bed, sleeping (do we see a pattern . . .)

7) Who will you be with when 2006 ends?
My husband, who will also be sleeping (can you tell we are not partyers . . .)

8) Did you keep your New Years resolution of 2006?
Yes - I exercised more, ate better and adopted a college student (three out of nine ain't bad!)

9) Do you have a New Years resolution for 2007?
Survive it.

10) Did you fall in love in 2006?
Yes.

11) If yes, with who?
Beer.

12) If yes, do they know?
Sadly, no.

13) Are you still in love with them?
Yes.

14) You regret it?
No.

15) Did you breakup with anyone in 2006?
Yes.
16) Did you make any new friends in 2006?
Yes.

17) Who are your favorite new friends?
Robert.

18) What was your favorite month of 2006?
May

19) Did you travel outside of the US in 2006?
No.

20) How many different states have you traveled to in 2006?
Two - North Carolina, Florida.

21) Did you lose anybody close to you in 2006?
Sort of. Best friend moved away.

22) Did you miss anybody in the past year?
Yes.

23) What was your favorite movie that you saw in 2006?
Little Miss Sunshine.

24) What was your favorite song from 2006?
Sexy Back (LOL!)

25) What was your favorite album from 2006?
Who buys albums anymore?

26) How many concerts did you see in 2006?
Zero.

27) Did you have a favorite concert in 2006?
Nope.

28) Did you drink a lot of alcohol in 2006?
I am drinking it now.

29) Did you do a lot of drugs in 2006?
Lots of Advil.

30) How many people did you sleep with in 2006?
1 in real life; many in my dreams! :)

31) Did you do anything you are ashamed of this year?
None that I can remember.

32) What was the biggest lie you told in 2006?
I love my job!

33) What was the worst lie someone told you in 2006?
I love my job!

34) Did you treat somebody badly in 2006?
Yes, I am sure my mother would say her.

35) Did somebody treat you badly in 2006?
Always!

36) How much money did you spend in 2006?
About 20% more than I brought home.

37) What was your proudest moment of 2006?
Celebrating my 10th wedding anniversary; having my first national magazine article printed.

38) What was your most embarrassing moment of 2006?
I rarely get embarrassed.

39) If you could go back in time to any moment of 2006 what would it be?
Vacation, either one.

40) What are your plans for 2007?
Make my freelance business official, pay off my debt, make a decision about my future career.

"plan my wedding :)" - Whiskey. Tango. Foxtrot. When did THIS happen??? Congrats!!!

Phoenix Rising

life is...to use the most overused word right now...AMAZING!

The comments to this entry are closed.


Powered by Answers.com:
free online dictionary and more

Hot Chicks Read Too

Learn Some Shit

Love Makes Things Happen